NCC779 Wansbeck Square Feasibility Study
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 29 November 2021
- Submission
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An initial masterplan feasibility study for Wansbeck Square, Ashington to present potential refurbishment / redevelopment options to enhance the attractiveness of the town to residents and visitors. All tender documents are available to download FOC from https://procontract.due-north.com ref NCC779
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2021
About the buyer
Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC779 Wansbeck Square Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to NCC779 Wansbeck Square Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
