Awarded contract

NCA30966 - CHP engine service and overhaul – Kings Buildings and Pollock Halls Energy Centres

Details

Value
GBP 618,566
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
30 November 2021

Tender description

1year service and maintenance contract, CHP engine service and overhaul – Kings Buildings and Pollock Halls Energy Centres to provide essential works for critical district heating plant serving Pollock and Kings Buildings campuses. Lot 1: Extension of service provision by increasing operational run hours and therefore contract expiry date by approximately 9 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCA30966 - CHP engine service and overhaul – Kings Buildings and Pollock Halls Energy Centres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCA30966 - CHP engine service and overhaul – Kings Buildings and Pollock Halls Energy Centres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.