Invitation to tender for Network Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 12 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Falmouth Exeter Plus are looking for a renewal price on their Cisco hardware estate. The supplier need not be a full cisco gold partner but scoring will take into consideration, price, recommended maintenance strategy, along with equivalent customer base sizing, ability to escalate to Cisco TAC, number of CCIEs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2022
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 32425000 · Network operating system
- 32427000 · Network system
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Network Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Network Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
