In-Service Support (ISS) to Submarine Countermeasure Acoustic Device (SCAD)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ultra Electronic Ocean Systems Inc
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Acoustic devices
- Published
- 1 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This corrigendum is notification of a change on VEAT Notice 2021/S 000-029897, 701577920 In-Service Support (ISS) to Submarine Countermeasure Acoustic Device (SCAD) issued 01/12/2021, found at the following link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029897-2021?origin=SearchResults&p=1. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of in-service support. Activities will include but not be limited to: a) programme and contract management b) provision of remote support c) provision of technical advice d) provision of support on as required basis e) provision of training to ships staff and Torpedo loading Party f) provision of collection and disposal services g) other support related activities requiring site visits.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342400 · Acoustic devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
