Health & Leisure Wellbeing Centre - Business Case Developlment for Feasibility, Design & Delivery Options Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FMG Consulting
- Value
- GBP 110,090
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of the development of a business case, feasibility study and assessment of delivery options and mechanisms in order to determine how the Council could best consolidate and expand its 'indoor' provision onto one site with a view to providing additional, complimentary services to create a hub for leisure, health and wellbeing. It is also proposed to enhance and expand the outdoor facilities for leisure to complement the indoor offer and provide choice for all users Additional information: To express an interest in the project please visit the website https://www.eastmidstenders.org where you can locate the project by entering the reference number DN546846. Also, in the View opportunities section, you can select Welland Procurement from the organisation dropdown menu and select the project. Expressing an interest will grant you access to the tender documents. Please ensure that questions are only asked via the Pro Contract portal and submissions must be made via the same route.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2021
- Completed: Award published1 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 September 2022
About the buyer
Melton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 85100000 · Health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health & Leisure Wellbeing Centre - Business Case Developlment for Feasibility, Design & Delivery Options Assessment.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Health & Leisure Wellbeing Centre - Business Case Developlment for Feasibility, Design & Delivery Options Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Melton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
