Closed tender

HCC 11/21 - The Provision of Intensive Enablement Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,876,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 November 2021
Submission
17 January 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (the ‘Trust’) has established a contract for the provision of Intensive Enablement Service. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is the amount available for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed.Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (the ‘Trust’) has established a contract for the provision of Intensive Enablement Service. The contract has been awarded for an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend up to a further three (3) years on three (3) separate occasions, Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed.Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (the ‘Trust’) has established a contract for the provision of Intensive Enablement Service. The contract has been awarded for an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend up to a further three (3) years on three (3) separate occasions,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 January 2022

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

258 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 11/21 - The Provision of Intensive Enablement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.