Closed tender

Generalist Voluntary Advice Services for Mid Ulster District Council Area 2022-23

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
29 November 2021
Submission
11 January 2022

Tender description

Mid Ulster District Council seeks a single provider, or consortium bid from a lead provider, for tender for the provision of generalist voluntary advice to all residents of the Council area. The contract award will be for advice provision for the financial year 2022-23 with an option to renew for a further 2 year period to 31st March 2025, based on annual reviews. Quotations must spell out how the provider will deliver a service which is free at point of delivery and is accessible to all residents. In the case of a consortium, details should be provided on how this will operate, the roles and responsibilities of each party and the single lead organisation responsible for the contract. Council will only contract with a single lead organisation Lot 1: Mid Ulster District Council seeks a single provider, or consortium bid from a lead provider, for tender for the provision of generalist voluntary advice to all residents of the Council area. The contract award will be for advice provision for the financial year 2022-23 with an option to renew for a further 2 year period to 31st March 2025, based on annual reviews. Quotations must spell out how the provider will deliver a service which is free at point of delivery and is accessible to all residents. In the case of a consortium, details should be provided on how this will operate, the roles and responsibilities of each party and the single lead organisation responsible for the contract. Council will only contract with a single lead organisation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 January 2022

About the buyer

Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Generalist Voluntary Advice Services for Mid Ulster District Council Area 2022-23.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Generalist Voluntary Advice Services for Mid Ulster District Council Area 2022-23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.