Awarded contract

Digital Marketing activities in the US, covering Beef, Pork and Dairy

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Published
30 November 2021

Tender description

AHDB recognise the need in the North America region for a digital review along with a digital marketing strategic approach in line with new goals, ambitions, as well as the business digital transformation aspiration. AHDB require the agency to work closely alongside us to assist with development and implementation around clear KPIs performance responsibilities, reporting and digital support. AHDB are looking to appoint a Marketing partner to help us to: • Maximise and track engagement with AHDB’s core target audience on-line • Encourage this target audience to make contact with AHDB for information and track their interaction with us on-line • Increase and track participation to our events • Reach out to the traditional trade media by releasing interesting and up to date Press Releases on our events, British Farming News and products. Agency or agent must be based or have a commercial office in the US or Canada.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing activities in the US, covering Beef, Pork and Dairy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.