Awarded contract

Children and Families Service Young Persons Enhanced Support Service Pathway

Details

Supplier(s)
Llamau
Value
3,880,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 November 2021

Tender description

Torfaen Children and Families Services work with other agencies to provide advice, guidance and support to children, young people and their families. We are seeking to commission a joint initiative between Torfaen Children and Families Service and Torfaen Housing Support Grant Service. The aim is to provide a clear pathway of support that can meet changing need and allow access to appropriate levels of provision for young people aged 16 – 24 years. The annual maximum value assigned to the contract will be: 485,000 GBP per annum. However there may be opportunities for spot purchase arrangements over the course of the contract. This is an exciting opportunity for experienced providers of Young Persons supported housing and housing related support services to contribute to the delivery of 16+ services in Torfaen. Lot 1: Torfaen Children and Families Services work with other agencies to provide advice, guidance and support to children, young people and their families. We are seeking to commission a joint initiative between Torfaen Children and Families Service and Torfaen Housing Support Grant Service. The aim is to provide a clear pathway of support that can meet changing need and allow access to appropriate levels of provision for young people aged 16 – 24 years. The annual maximum value assigned to the contract will be: 485,000 GBP per annum. However there may be opportunities for spot purchase arrangements over the course of the contract. This is an exciting opportunity for experienced providers of Young Persons supported housing and housing related support services to contribute to the delivery of 16+ services in Torfaen.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torfaen County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 98513310 · Home-help services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

265 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Families Service Young Persons Enhanced Support Service Pathway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Families Service Young Persons Enhanced Support Service Pathway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.