Cancelled UCA - Customer Relationship Management Solution
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CANCELLED UCA - Customer Relationship Management SolutionREF - UCA/2021/Marketing/CRMThe University For The Creative Arts seeks to investigate the opportunities available to replace its current CRM (Radius) with an improved solution: a fully functional CRM software application – incorporating an integrated customer database and a full contact management suite – for supporting CRM, Marketing and Campaign ManagementSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest unti 27 Aug 2021 upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Tender submissions must be received by Midday 27 Aug 2021Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: UCA CRM Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
About the buyer
University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cancelled UCA - Customer Relationship Management Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Cancelled UCA - Customer Relationship Management Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
