Awarded contract

Call-off from Managing Consultancy & Professional Services - Scoping for a Pay Grading Review

Details

Value
GBP 10,600
Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
2 December 2021

Tender description

call-off from YPO940 Managing Consultancy & Professional Services - Provision of Scoping Out Work for a Pay Grading Review. Commencing 27 November 2020 till 5 July 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2021

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from Managing Consultancy & Professional Services - Scoping for a Pay Grading Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.