Award of PKC11415 B 7092/NIMM North Inch Inclusive Play Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caley Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 172,762
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 1 December 2021
Tender description
Supply and construction of play equipment, surfacing, safety surfacing and furniture for a Community Project to extend the current North Inch Play Area with more Inclusive Play Equipment. Please see attached tender documentation setting out the requirements. Contract is SBCC MW 2011 and contractor will be expected to managed site inline with CDM2015 regs. In terms of timescales PKC are looking for 8 weeks on site from the end of the school holidays. However we are aware of the current situation in regard contractor capacity, covid and brexit. We are looking for quality and best value for the Community Group and PKC, as noted the timescales are indictive, we will work flexibly with the winning contractor on the final programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published1 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2022
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PKC11415 B 7092/NIMM North Inch Inclusive Play Extension.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of PKC11415 B 7092/NIMM North Inch Inclusive Play Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
