Awarded contract

Augmented Reality Stirling

Details

Value
GBP 186,300
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 November 2021

Tender description

Stirling Council wish to implement new layer of interpretation and wayfinding in Stirling City Centre. This project will create an augmented reality environment in the city which will allow us to enhance the experiences of visitors and residents, reduce signage clutter and boost footfall. This procurement is concerned with the purchase of the introduction of a new layer of interpretation and wayfinding in Stirling City Centre. This project will create an augmented reality environment in the city.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48326000 · Mapping software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Augmented Reality Stirling.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Augmented Reality Stirling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.