AMNV 015 – The Provision of High Heat Retention Storage Heating Systems as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD 2
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Live Manage Facilitate Limited
- Value
- GBP 299,500
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 2 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a lead contractor to deliver HHRSH’s and factory insulated hot water cylinders where necessary to approximately 65 households across Shropshire. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a lead contractor to deliver HHRSH’s and factory insulated hot water cylinders where necessary to approximately 65 households across Shropshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2021
- Completed: Award published2 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMNV 015 – The Provision of High Heat Retention Storage Heating Systems as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD 2.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
