Awarded contract
University of Dundee Tay Cities Innovation Hub
Details
- Buyer
- University of Dundee
- Supplier(s)
- Robertson Construction Tayside
- Value
- GBP 16,440,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 24 November 2021
Tender description
The works are the construction of a new Innovation Hub and associated site works at Ure Street, Dundee.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Dundee Tay Cities Innovation Hub.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to University of Dundee Tay Cities Innovation Hub, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Dundee.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
