Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT21523 Software Licensing

Details

Value
GBP 364,548.76
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 November 2021

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the supply of software licences for multiple Microsoft products. This has been sourced via a call-off under the KCS Framework agreement (2019/S 209-509650).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT21523 Software Licensing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT21523 Software Licensing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.