Expired contract

Tenants' Contents Insurance Mar 22 - Selby District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 5,945.02
Duration
1 year
Topic
Insurance agency services
Published
22 November 2021

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Selby District Council based in Selby, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2016/S 077-135283)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518200 · Insurance agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Mar 22 - Selby District Council - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Mar 22 - Selby District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.