Provision of Primestore Transport Media
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EKF Diagnostics Holdings plc
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Automated swab test kits
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has varied a contract awarded to EKF Diagnostics Holding PLC for the provision of Primestore Transport Media in custom tubes to fast-track Covid 19 testing. The Contract will be extended until 31/03/2022. The value of this extension during the extension period will be up to £600,000. As the original value of the Contract was £1.2 million, this means that the total value of the Contract including the extension period will be a maximum of £1.8 million.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2021
- Completed: Award published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38912000 · Automated swab test kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
