Provision of Out of Home Advertising Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 13 December 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Transport for Wales are looking for a suitable consultancy to provide Strategic, Objective Advice for the re-tender of the Advertising Media Estate – the TfW Advertising Concession Contract. The TfW current contract is circa 10 years old having been novated over from an original contract with Arriva Trains. TfW would like the successful supplier to provide guidance on how to re-tender and bring out energy and more resilient for the future commercialisation as well as help TfW become more sustainable through increasing its ability to generate its own income. TfW require objective advice on our assumptions around how to add-value to the contract, and to benefit from best practice in the sector. The Scope is further specified in the Invitation to Tender documentation. The ITT documents can be found on eTender Wales (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml) reference ITT: itt_91382 - Provision of Out of Home Advertising Consultancy - C000560.00
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2021
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Out of Home Advertising Consultancy.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
