Closed tender

Provision of Bulk Printing & Mail Services

Details

Value
GBP 142,500
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
23 November 2021
Submission
13 December 2021

Tender description

To provide an all-inclusive bulk printing & mail service, if you are interested in tendering for this opportunity then please do so via The Chest North West Procurement Portal. This is under an open Request for Quotation Process. Additional information: Please register your interest on the opportunity via The Chest in order to access the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 December 2021

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Bulk Printing & Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Bulk Printing & Mail Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.