PROVISION OF A MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR STANDBY EMERGENCY DIESEL ENGINE GENERATING SETS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WB Power Services LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of generators
- Published
- 24 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust is issuing an invitation to tender for the Planned Preventative Maintenance Of Standby Emergency Diesel Engine Generating Sets . The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ("the e-Tendering Portal"). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc/aspx/Home All communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2021
- Completed: Award published24 November 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF A MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR STANDBY EMERGENCY DIESEL ENGINE GENERATING SETS, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
