Awarded contract

Provision of a Carrier Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC)

Details

Value
GBP 94,820
Topic
Water coolers
Published
26 November 2021

Tender description

The University has awarded a Contract for the Provision of a Carrier Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC) (UOS-21202-2021). Lot 1: The University has awarded a Contract for the Provision of a Carrier Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC) (UOS-21202-2021).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2022

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31141000 · Water coolers
  • 31161200 · Gas cooling systems
  • 31161600 · Stator cooling water systems
  • 42113130 · Condenser air-cooling systems
  • 42122160 · Cooling pumps
  • 42122161 · Cooling-water pumps
  • 42152100 · Reactor-cooling systems
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 42943300 · Immersion coolers
  • 42943500 · Recirculating coolers
  • 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.