PHE_Scientific_Provision of Primestore Transport Media
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EKF Diagnostics Holdings plc
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Topic
- Manual swab test kits
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has varied a contract awarded to EKF Diagnostics Holding PLC for the provision of Primestore Transport Media in custom tubes to fast-track Covid 19 testing.The Contract will be extended until 31/03/2022.The value of this extension during the extension period will be up to £600,000. As the original value of the Contract was £1.2 million, this means that the total value of the Contract including the extension period will be a maximum of £1.8 million. Lot 1: This is a single tender action for the provision of a Primestore Transport Media in custom tubes to fast-track Covid 19 testing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2021
- Completed: Award published26 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38911000 · Manual swab test kits
- 38912000 · Automated swab test kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
