Otter liver tissue analysis for polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs)/polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDEs)
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,999
- Topic
- Research laboratory services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 30 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Deployment and collection of passive sampler devices at 12 sites to detect pesticides. Laboratory analysis and data interpretation from NRW or FERA to be included. Brief report on methods and results required Additional information: To apply, please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and associated documents. Email your response to lindsey.sturdy@environment-agency.gov.uk (please copy in elizabeth.gibson1@environment-agency.gov.uk). Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 pm on 30 November 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Otter liver tissue analysis for polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs)/polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDEs).
Related topics
Topics related to Otter liver tissue analysis for polychlorinated biphenyls (PCBs)/polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDEs), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
