NNC Request for Quotation for Deaf and Hearing Impaired Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,800
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for the provision of the supply of services for adults throughout Northamptonshire who are hearing impaired, deaf, deafened and hard of hearing across a range of needs, through support for individuals and group-based work, and community activity. Additional information: Please visit the North Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/Home) to express an interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2021
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NNC Request for Quotation for Deaf and Hearing Impaired Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
