NNC Request for Quotation for Blind and Sensory Impairment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier is to provide a service for adults throughout Northamptonshire who are blind or visually impaired across a range of needs, through support for individuals and group-based Additional information: Please visit the North Northamptonshire Council e-Procurement Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/Home) to express an interest in this opportunity and to access the documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2021
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NNC Request for Quotation for Blind and Sensory Impairment Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
