Masters academic content provision for Dietetics FCP Primary Care roles
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Submission
- 14 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Education England are inviting bidders to submit a tender response to Educational support for Masters (level 7) academic content provision to meet the first line requirements for Dietetics FCP Primary Care roles. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £72,000.00 (Inclusive of VAT). There will be a defined number of trainees for the overall project and awards will be made based on highest scoring provider receiving their number of trainees and so on until all trainees have been allocated. It is anticipated that the Authority may award to up to 10 providers, based on allocation of the available budget. The contract period will be for (12) months, with the option to extend for a further (12) months, at no additional costs. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 14th January 2022 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Masters academic content provision for Dietetics FCP Primary Care roles.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
