Invitation to Tender: Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub Web Hosting
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 7 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is the arms-length economic development arm of Cornwall Council and is part of the CORSERV Ltd group of companies. On behalf of CC, Cornwall & the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (CIOSGH) is part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provides a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly CDC on behalf of the CIOSGH wishes to appoint a web hosting provider for the remaining duration of phase 2 of the Project, the contract for which will run from 1 January 2022 to 31 March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub Web Hosting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
