Invitation to quote for the provision of a replacement multi unit and safer surface at Greenacres, MSN
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Topic
- Playground climbing apparatus
- Published
- 23 November 2021
- Submission
- 23 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO QUOTE for the Provision of a replacement play multiunit and safer surface at Greenacres, Midsomer Norton, BA3 2FJ. This is a goods and services contract being procured under the Open procedure. The existing multi-unit and surface has reached end of life and we wish to replace this with a new unit that offers a variety of physical activities and off ground play that will stretch a child's imagination for 4 - 11 year olds.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2021
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote for the provision of a replacement multi unit and safer surface at Greenacres, MSN.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
