Closed tender
GSV.MED.029 - The Supply of Portable Examination Lights
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Surgical lights
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Submission
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of portable examination lights on a sale and repurchase basis. Further details are contained within the request for quotation document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33167000 · Surgical lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSV.MED.029 - The Supply of Portable Examination Lights.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
