GB-Liverpool: Lighting Refurbishment Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Submission
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 26 November 2021 for the following reason: Extension to the tender submission deadline.(The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to appoint a Contractor to undertake refurbishment of infrastructure lighting across areas identified within the tender documents enabling the site to operate more efficiently and effectively with reduced maintenance and turnaround times between events. Organisations wishing to participate are asked to sign a Confidentiality Agreement. A Briefing Document has been uploaded to Delta containing further details. Please review the Briefing Document and contact the Delta Message Centre if your organisation wishes to express an interest. Once a Confidentiality Agreement has been signed, the specification will be provided. Organisations will also have the opportunity to attend a site visit on Monday 1 November 2021.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2021
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Lighting Refurbishment Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Lighting Refurbishment Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
