Freshwater effects assessment approaches for application in the H4 indicator - scoping study
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,500
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Submission
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project involves consideration of the various effects based measures available for the freshwater environment and their potential application in relation to considering effects within the H4 indicator. Based on the review recommendations will be made for future next steps for work to incorporate effects based information within the Indicator. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response and/or questions to helen.wilkinson@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 10th December 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Freshwater effects assessment approaches for application in the H4 indicator - scoping study.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
