Con13706 Science CPD Programme England Contract Award Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,990,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Submission
- 4 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Science CPD Programme - England, contract award notice The purpose of the new programme is to deliver CPD for the sciences to state-funded schools in order to raise the quality of science teaching and to support teachers. At primary level this should cover the teaching of primary science as part of the national curriculum, and at secondary level should cover the separate sciences of biology, chemistry and physics at key stage 3, GCSE and A level.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Con13706 Science CPD Programme England Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
