Community Diagnostic Centre Cost consultancy Manager
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Submission
- 21 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The consultant will take the role of cost consultant for any appointment under this framework. The consultant shall assist the design team in the development and co-ordination of the design, and in the production of information for procurement and construction with regard to the agreed cost, quality and programme criteria.All tender documents are available at In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home, all correspondence should be conducted via this site. Lot 1: Coventry University are currently out to tender for Cost Manager. The consultant will take the role of cost consultant for any appointment under this framework. The consultant shall assist the design team in the development and co-ordination of the design, and in the production of information for procurement and construction with regard to the agreed cost, quality and programme criteria.Suppliers that would like to take part in this Restricted tender process are invited to Express their interest upon which they will be given access to the procurement documents through this e-tendering system. Link to In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home When the procurement documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via e-mail and the procurement documents can be accessed via the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project. Any correspondence relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Further details for this contract are available within the tender pack. Additional information: Please see tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2021
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Diagnostic Centre Cost consultancy Manager.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Community Diagnostic Centre Cost consultancy Manager, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
