Awarded contract

Collection, Treatment and Environmentally Sound Disposal of Waste Electrical & Electronic Equipment

Details

Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
23 November 2021

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council has appointed a supplier to collect various items of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) electrical equipment from Caerphilly CBC and ensure the legal disposal of the equipment in accordance with the European directive for disposal of Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment and any subsequent legislation applicable to these requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collection, Treatment and Environmentally Sound Disposal of Waste Electrical & Electronic Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collection, Treatment and Environmentally Sound Disposal of Waste Electrical & Electronic Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.