Awarded contract
Award of ELC-21-2644 Supply of 6 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles RCV (SXL)
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,100,346
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 25 November 2021
Tender description
Direct award through Scotland Excel Framework (Heavy vehicles, 0317) Direct award through SXL Framework 0317 (Heavy vehicles).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2021
- Completed: Award published25 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-21-2644 Supply of 6 x 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles RCV (SXL).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
