Closed tender
701580393 - S&MOCB/3394 - Survey of Wreck SS Derbent Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 666,666
- Topic
- Underwater exploration services
- Published
- 23 November 2021
- Submission
- 5 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Salvage and Marine Operations (SALMO) Team, part of the Ministry of Defence (MOD), has awarded a Contract for survey services on the wreck of the World War One oil tanker SS Derbent located off Anglesey, North Wales, UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351924 · Underwater exploration services
- 79961320 · Underwater photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 701580393 - S&MOCB/3394 - Survey of Wreck SS Derbent Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
