701578524-Provision of Professional Educator Pathway for DMA-CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Advance HE
- Value
- GBP 49,115
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 25 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for Provision of a professional medical educator pathway, accredited against the UK Professional Standards Framework (UKPSF), to build and sustain a suitably qualified and expert cadre of healthcare educators and educational support staff within the Defence Medical Academy. Such a cadre will enable DMA to develop and strengthen the quality and content of its curriculum and enable the DMA to transform into a recognised Higher Education Institution for the delivery of healthcare education and training.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2021
- Completed: Award published25 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80320000 · Medical education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701578524-Provision of Professional Educator Pathway for DMA-CAN.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
