Awarded contract
701039378 - DGM/1954 - The Procurement of 30x170mm KCB Ammunition
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- International Nuclear Services
- Value
- GBP 444,840
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 24 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Procurement of 30x170mm KCB Ammunition: Round 30mm KCB HEI/HEI-T Mk2 Linked 4:1 x 90 qty and Round 30mm KCB HEI/HEI-T L22A1/L23A1 Linked 4:1 x 7324 qty Lot 1: The Procurement of 30x170mm KCB Ammunition: Round 30mm KCB HEI/HEI-T Mk2 Linked 4:1 x 90 qty and Round 30mm KCB HEI/HEI-T L22A1/L23A1 Linked 4:1 x 7324 qty
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- 35330000 · Ammunition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
