Awarded contract

2368-07T January 2022 Taxi Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
5 years
Published
26 November 2021

Tender description

This was a call for competition under '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of taxi transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. 17 home to school and 32 special educational needs transport routes were tendered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 2368-07T January 2022 Taxi Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.