Awarded contract
19-163 Rotherham Sexual Health Services - All Ages
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Rotherham Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 24,600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Covers Primary Care Contraception, PrEP - HIV Pre Exposure Prohylaxis & out of area GUM Keywords: Sexual, Health, Rotherham, Sexual Health
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19-163 Rotherham Sexual Health Services - All Ages.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
