Awarded contract

01952A Provision of VoIP Handsets

Details

Value
GBP 26,500
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
24 November 2021

Tender description

SPS operates on a Cisco Unified Communications Infrastructure. SPS requires the Supplier to provide Voice Over (IP) Handsets for use across the SPS Estate. The Supplier shall provide Goods that are compatible with the SPS’ existing hardware (CUCM ver 11.x or later). The Goods required are equivalent to the Cisco 7800 series, and Cisco 8800 series. This Contract was procured via a Direct Call off from the Crown Commercial Services Framework, Technology Products and Associated Services Ref: RM6068, which is a single provider framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01952A Provision of VoIP Handsets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01952A Provision of VoIP Handsets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 733
    £52.3bn
  3. 687
    £124.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.