Expired contract

007706 - Veeam Backup for Microsoft Office 365 (RM6068 L3)

Details

Value
GBP 56,150
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 November 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded - Newcastle City Council requires the expansion of its Veeam backup licenses for the Council and other organisations that rely upon its infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 007706 - Veeam Backup for Microsoft Office 365 (RM6068 L3).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.