Awarded contract

The Supply of C8 Rifle Spares

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
18 November 2021

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited, which is acting as the agent for the for the UK Ministry of Defence known as the Authority, is considering a framework agreement to provide for the Supply of C8 Rifle Spares. The duration shall be 3 years with with no option years. Lot 1: SUPPLY OF C8 RIFLE SPARES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of C8 Rifle Spares.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of C8 Rifle Spares, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.