Supply of Kitchens and Provision of Kitchen Design Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Howden Joinery Limited
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 18 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Kitchens and Provision of Kitchen Design Service This exercise is a restricted call off from the Cirrus framework: OJEU Contract Notice Reference Number: 2017/S 147-303983 OJEU Contract Award Notice Reference Number: 2017/S 213-442320 Lot 1: Supply of Kitchens and Provision of Kitchen Design Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published18 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Kitchens and Provision of Kitchen Design Service.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Kitchens and Provision of Kitchen Design Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
