St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad, Market Engagement for the Provision of Alternative Education Services
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 November 2021
- Submission
- 16 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad is undertaking a market engagement to help acquire an understanding about the market for the provision of Alternative Education Services. With this in mind the Council requests that potential providers register on The-Chest portal, review the Specification and complete / return the Questionnaire no later than 12 noon on the 1st December 2021. Please note at this stage this is not an Invitation To Tender but is an exercise to acquire information and help inform procurement options. For further information please go to www.The-Chest.org.uk, select current opportunities, select The-Chest portal, select St Helens Council, select reference DN582314
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad, Market Engagement for the Provision of Alternative Education Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
