Stale Pre-tender

St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad, Market Engagement for the Provision of Alternative Education Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 November 2021
Submission
16 February 2022

Tender description

St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad is undertaking a market engagement to help acquire an understanding about the market for the provision of Alternative Education Services. With this in mind the Council requests that potential providers register on The-Chest portal, review the Specification and complete / return the Questionnaire no later than 12 noon on the 1st December 2021. Please note at this stage this is not an Invitation To Tender but is an exercise to acquire information and help inform procurement options. For further information please go to www.The-Chest.org.uk, select current opportunities, select The-Chest portal, select St Helens Council, select reference DN582314

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published16 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Helens Borough Council / Launchpad, Market Engagement for the Provision of Alternative Education Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.