Awarded contract

Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British Embassy in Lima

Details

Supplier(s)
Cautus Security
Value
GBP 377,680
Duration
5 years
Topic
Security services
Published
18 November 2021

Tender description

Notice of award of contract on the Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British Embassy in Lima to Cautus Security.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British Embassy in Lima.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services for the British Embassy in Lima, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.