Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000,000
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 17 November 2021
- Submission
- 21 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>The Trust has recently awarded a contract against the BlueLight Commercial (BLC) Framework for the Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services (Ref: BLC-FLEET-0119) for a 2 year contract period from 21 March 2026 to 22 March 2028<br/><br/>The underlying Bluelight Commercial (BLC) Framework for the Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Service Vehicles was undertaken as a further competition utilising the RM6186 Crown Commercial Services Fuel Card Framework. Whilst predominately for use by the Emergency services, the Trust is named as an entity on the BLC Framework. Lot 1: **CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>The Trust has recently awarded a contract against the BlueLight Commercial (BLC) Framework for the Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services (Ref: BLC-FLEET-0119) for a 2 year contract period from 21 March 2026 to 22 March 2028<br/><br/>The underlying Bluelight Commercial (BLC) Framework for the Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Service Vehicles was undertaken as a further competition utilising the already established RM6186 Crown Commercial Services Fuel Card Framework. Whilst predominately for use by the Emergency services, the Trust is named as an entity on the BLC Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2021
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
