Awarded contract
prj_2596 - Waste Water Network Digitalisation Monitor Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enviromontel Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,983,980
- Topic
- Sewer survey services
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of sewer monitors Lot 1: Installation of 22,000 sewer monitors
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2022
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90491000 · Sewer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to prj_2596 - Waste Water Network Digitalisation Monitor Installation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 42£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
